uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #149916

Recycling: Violation

Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted

History

12/15/2015 14:01:41 Closed by Rhea Carter

notice left

12/15/2015 14:01:32 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter

12/15/2015 14:01:32 Opened by Rhea Carter

1003 W Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.172462463379
Longitude-86.545669555664
Neighborhood AssociationPigeon Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2021Water Quality
closed6/30/2009Trash
closed12/24/2008Trash
closed7/30/2008Trash
closed12/1/2005Trash
closed11/22/2005Trash
closed11/22/2005Trash
closed10/21/2005Trash
closed11/16/2004Recycling
closed8/24/2004Recycling
closed7/28/2004Excessive Growth
closed3/20/2001Recycling
closed3/20/2000Trash