uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #35988

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: There is a large brush pile.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/28/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/28/2004 05:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to Christina Finley

This is actually the back side of the properties on 11th St. Issued Notice of Encroachment to both properties. Those two properties compliaed but I think the put all of it on another property at 1005 W. 11th. Issued Notice of Encroachment to them.

7/28/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

1003 W Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.172462463379
Longitude-86.545669555664
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2021Water Quality
closed12/15/2015Recycling
closed6/30/2009Trash
closed12/24/2008Trash
closed7/30/2008Trash
closed12/1/2005Trash
closed11/22/2005Trash
closed11/22/2005Trash
closed10/21/2005Trash
closed11/16/2004Recycling
closed8/24/2004Recycling
closed3/20/2001Recycling
closed3/20/2000Trash