uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #150728

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I've noticed that there is almost always flowing water at this location on Cottage Grove. Possible water main issue?

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/22/2016
56cb307f11be2 2/22/2016

History

2/22/2016 12:55:24 Closed by Anonymous

inspection done, determined to be coming from a sump pump. agf

2/22/2016 12:55:02 Anonymous inspected this Location

Called Kevin Housel to check this out, he sent Toby Axsom, who determined the water was coming from a sump pump.

2/22/2016 11:06:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

2/22/2016 10:59:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

2/22/2016 10:59:59 Opened by Anonymous

422 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172538757324
Longitude-86.52872467041
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/4/2016Blocked Street
closed3/6/2006Trash
closed6/20/2005Recycling
closed2/14/2005Recycling
closed1/31/2005Recycling
closed12/6/2004Recycling
closed9/27/2004Recycling
closed9/13/2004Recycling
closed8/30/2004Trash
closed8/14/2000Excessive Growth
closed10/4/1999Recycling
closed10/12/1998Trash
closed6/29/1998Recycling
closed5/1/1998Water Utility Problems
closed3/23/1998Trash
closed10/3/1997Recycling
closed7/14/1997Recycling
closed6/18/1997Recycling
closed4/21/1997Recycling