6/7/2016 14:51:22 Closed by Christina Smith
Place area on DPW's working list.
Do Not Contact: Constituent reported that lack of lighting and sidewalk makes pedestrian travel hazardous in this area, particularly along north side of W 3rd.
Place area on DPW's working list.
Will place area on DPW's working list for future consideration.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.164585113525 |
Longitude | -86.570198059082 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/15/2022 | Traffic Related Complaints | |
closed | 8/22/2013 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 9/18/2012 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 4/1/2004 | Temporary Signage w/o permit |