4/18/2022 14:30:50 Closed by Anonymous
Found existing post and added sign to both sides.
Other: Fairfield Dr. is a 1-way road, yet there are no signs on many access points to signify it as such. Traffic often goes the wrong way. This is one frequent occurrence location.
Found existing post and added sign to both sides.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.165374755859 |
Longitude | -86.57054901123 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/7/2016 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints | |
closed | 8/22/2013 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 9/18/2012 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 4/1/2004 | Temporary Signage w/o permit |