uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #153580

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints: Violation

Downspouts redirected to flow water directly onto and over the sidewalk.

History

6/29/2016 15:24:09 Closed by Anonymous

Downspouts have been cut back

6/16/2016 15:26:06 Anonymous followed up on this ticket

Will issue a courtesy warning letter.

6/16/2016 15:25:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

6/16/2016 15:25:52 Opened by Anonymous

322 E Cottage Grove AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.172420501709
Longitude-86.529960632324
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/6/2015Excessive Growth
closed9/30/2002Recycling
closed11/15/2001Trash
closed6/25/2001Recycling
closed5/18/1998Trash