uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #156650

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Missing cover, about 11 inches between 1023 and 1025 S. Walnut Street

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

580770b9a3354 10/19/2016

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/20/2016 09:06:38 Closed by Kathleen Powell

This matter has already been taken care of by Angie Flick. She made a work order to repair the damaged water meter pit.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156650 Closed by Kathleen Powell This matter has already been taken care of by Angie Flick. She made a work order to repair the damaged water meter pit.

10/20/2016 09:01:47 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156650 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/19/2016 09:10:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=156650 anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/19/2016 09:10:17 Opened by Anonymous

1023 S Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154636383057
Longitude-86.533264160156
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/13/2019Other
closed9/10/2008Temporary Signage w/o permit