uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171207

Other:

Web Form: Missing water meter cover at entrance to drive: 1023 and 1025 S Walnut Street

Assigned to
Frank Buczolich

History

1/8/2020 07:31:59 Closed by Frank Buczolich

Service person sent on 1/7/20- replaced lid.

Sent notification to Frank Buczolich, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171207 Closed by Frank Buczolich Service person sent on 1/7/20- replaced lid.

1/7/2020 15:09:16 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Frank Buczolich

Frank, can you send send someone out to check into this. Thank you!

Sent notification to Frank Buczolich, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171207 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Frank Buczolich You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Frank, can you send send someone out to check into this. Thank you!

1/7/2020 14:44:41 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171207 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/13/2019 09:32:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171207 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/13/2019 09:32:50 Opened by Anonymous

1023 S Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154399871826
Longitude-86.533386230469
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/19/2016Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/10/2008Temporary Signage w/o permit