uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #158604

Parking Permits:

Other: Several cars without parking permits are consistently parking in Neighborhood Zone 2 permit-only spaces. I paid for a Zone 2 parking permit and I cannot find a parking spot on Swain Ave. (where I live) because they are almost all filled with non-permitted vehicles. I'd like to request stricter enforcement of parking laws in Zone 2.

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

4/3/2017 08:18:21 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Sending a Parking Officer to increase enforcement of the street.

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158604 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Sending a Parking Officer to increase enforcement of the street.

3/31/2017 18:48:15 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158604 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/31/2017 18:48:15 Opened by Anonymous

409 S Swain AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162651062012
Longitude-86.515251159668
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/23/2012Recycling
closed6/26/2012Other
closed11/28/2011Trash
closed8/31/2010Trash
closed10/27/2009Trash
closed10/16/2007Trash
closed4/4/2005Recycling
closed1/10/2005Recycling
closed1/10/2005Recycling
closed11/3/2004Recycling
closed10/4/2004Recycling
closed8/12/2002Yard Waste
closed7/2/2002Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed10/9/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/13/2001Recycling
closed10/4/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed12/8/1997Recycling