uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#159309
Recycling: Violation
mixed
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable items not properly sorted
History
5/30/2017 06:43:40 Closed by Rhea Carter
notice left
5/30/2017 06:43:31 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter
5/30/2017 06:43:31 Opened by Rhea Carter
1500 S Highland AVE
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47401
Latitude
39.150371551514
Longitude
-86.517150878906
Neighborhood Association
Barclay Gardens
Township
Perry
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
9/22/2023
Trash
closed
9/17/2019
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
9/17/2019
Blocked Sidewalk
closed
9/16/2019
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
8/30/2019
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
8/28/2019
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
8/27/2019
Blocked Sidewalk
closed
7/18/2019
Blocked Sidewalk
closed
5/15/2019
Blocked Sidewalk
closed
8/22/2018
Excessive Growth
closed
9/28/2016
Line of Sight
closed
3/26/2012
Yard Waste
closed
11/18/2010
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
10/7/2010
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
9/29/2010
Trash
closed
9/28/2010
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
7/6/2010
Trash
closed
10/14/2009
Trash
closed
10/6/2009
Trash
closed
11/10/2008
Yard Waste
closed
10/3/2008
Trash
closed
6/11/2004
Trash
closed
12/19/1997
Yard Waste