uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #160024

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: At the intersection of Moody Dr and Henderson St, there's a metal stormwater drainage grate that has slipped down on one side. It's very rough to drive over.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/7/2017 11:37:23 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor has called in line locates and made a work order to repair this storm grate. I called the customer and left a voice mail to notify her. kp

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160024 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor has called in line locates and made a work order to repair this storm grate. I called the customer and left a voice mail to notify her. kp

7/7/2017 06:20:08 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160024 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/6/2017 16:12:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=160024 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/6/2017 16:12:57 Opened by Anonymous

600 E Moody DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147830963135
Longitude-86.526588439941
Neighborhood AssociationPinestone
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/9/2020Utilities Construction
closed8/17/2010Recycling
closed2/16/2010Trash
closed2/16/2010Recycling
closed6/29/2007Trash