uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #161595

Blocked Sidewalk:

Other: My neighbors have put a pop-up tent across the sidewalk. They've tied it to the light pole. It's been there for two days.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/17/2017
59e668cf3f5bb 10/17/2017

History

10/18/2017 07:38:05 Closed by Anonymous

Duplicate

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161595 Closed by Russell White Duplicate

10/18/2017 07:37:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161595 Russell White assigned this case to Brad Jackson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/17/2017 16:32:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161595 Anonymous assigned this case to Russell White You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/17/2017 16:32:15 Opened by Anonymous

612–622 W Smith Ave

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.162864685059
Longitude-86.540901184082

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/16/2017Sidewalk & Curb Complaints