5/21/2018 08:57:56 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, the mentioned concern will be completed week of May 21. Thank you.
Other: There are still no crosswalks across East Third at Third and Jordan. I was told last August that they would be installed (uReport case #160616). I learned that a friend has also reported this a couple of times over the past two years and been told that they would be installed. I'm beginning to doubt the city's sincerity on this matter.
Thank you for reporting, the mentioned concern will be completed week of May 21. Thank you.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.16427230835 |
Longitude | -86.516403198242 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/12/2017 | Biking & Walking | |
closed | 2/28/2016 | Biking & Walking | |
closed | 9/20/2015 | Traffic Suggestions |