6/12/2018 15:44:56 Closed by Anonymous
Thank you for your suggestions the have been evaluated.
Other: For years I have seen many drivers on Rogers (both directions) blow through the stop sign at Dodds. I’ve had three near-misses that I can recall and have seen others have near misses. I saw 2 just today. I’ve come to the point where I think there is something wrong that so many run this stop sign. I don’t know if more prominent striping on the street or larger signs will help or not, but I feel it needs investigation.
Thank you for your suggestions the have been evaluated.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.157470703125 |
Longitude | -86.538681030273 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/6/2017 | Traffic Suggestions | |
closed | 5/26/2017 | Other |