uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #165502

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Deep n wide

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 8 days have already passed.

History

8/23/2018 10:56:04 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, the pothole has been repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165502 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, the pothole has been repaired.

8/14/2018 18:35:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165502 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/14/2018 18:35:59 Opened by Anonymous

1019 W 14th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175857543945
Longitude-86.547065734863
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/4/2019City Performance
closed11/16/2010Trash
closed3/10/2010Trash
closed7/22/2008Trash