12/19/2019 17:08:27 Closed by Holly McLauchlin
CBU is actively working to clean up the site so that it will be ready to be put to new use in 2020. The fence will remain for now but we will ask T&D to do some maintenance on the landscape.
Web Form: Is there any chance that the City would beautify (i.e. remove the rusty fence, cut the weeds, and mow nicely) the property on Monroe St near Tri-North where the water tank used to be?
CBU is actively working to clean up the site so that it will be ready to be put to new use in 2020. The fence will remain for now but we will ask T&D to do some maintenance on the landscape.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.175750732422 |
Longitude | -86.547012329102 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/14/2018 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 11/16/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 3/10/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 7/22/2008 | Trash |