8/20/2018 07:09:37 Closed by Anonymous
Outdoor light has been repaired per Duke Energy on 8-17-18 @ 11:43 a.m.
Do Not Contact: Called into Chris Smith
Outdoor light has been repaired per Duke Energy on 8-17-18 @ 11:43 a.m.
Street light out SW Corner of 6th and Morton has something in fixture. NOT on Duke Energy website but it is theirs. Cobra head on wooden pole.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.167366027832 |
Longitude | -86.535926818848 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/25/2022 | Sidewalk Requests | |
closed | 6/23/2010 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 8/20/1998 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) | |
closed | 4/7/1997 | Fire Hazards |