uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166048

Abandoned Vehicle:

Other: Car has an expired registration and seems to be abandoned.

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

9/27/2018 10:21:04 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166048 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

9/27/2018 09:48:32 Steven Kellams assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166048 Steven Kellams assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/27/2018 08:58:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Steven Kellams

Sent notification to Steven Kellams, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166048 Anonymous assigned this case to Steven Kellams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/27/2018 08:58:00 Opened by Anonymous

1309 S Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.151931762695
Longitude-86.531356811523
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/11/2021Blocked Sidewalk
closed8/18/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed3/27/2000Trash