uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #35338

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Request

Phone Call: Corvette parked in yard and across sidewalk.

History

9/23/2011 19:46:08 Closed by Anonymous

9/23/2011 19:45:57 Opened by Anonymous

8/18/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/18/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Will send letter.

8/18/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Will send letter.

8/18/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1309 S Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.151927947998
Longitude-86.531127929688
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/11/2021Blocked Sidewalk
closed9/27/2018Abandoned Vehicle
closed3/27/2000Trash