11/7/2018 16:33:01 Closed by Jo Stong
Cans in front yard, and a long cardboard box and other debris. Issued warning for cans at curb and trash. Did not see trash scattered around.
Web Form: The kids at 1005 W 6th have not taken their garbage to be emptied since they moved in (September). The past week, the full garbage can fell over in their front yard. Now animals are going through their garbage. It is slowly spreading in their yard.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.
Cans in front yard, and a long cardboard box and other debris. Issued warning for cans at curb and trash. Did not see trash scattered around.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.167808532715 |
Longitude | -86.54564666748 |
Neighborhood Association | Near West Side |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/26/2022 | Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues | |
closed | 12/29/2020 | Recycling |