uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166453

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: My water is barely turning on. All sinks, toilets and shower.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 15:03:27 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166453 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:02:14 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166453 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:00:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166453 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:00:42 Opened by Anonymous

221 W 14th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.17565536499
Longitude-86.535743713379
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/5/2021Parking Meters and Citations
closed8/5/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed4/15/2021Traffic Related Complaints
closed2/3/2021Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/3/2018Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed7/20/2018Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed9/13/2000Recycling
closed5/15/2000Excessive Growth
closed7/8/1998Recycling
closed12/23/1997Recycling
closed2/4/1997Water Utility Problems