uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180096

Street Trees:

Other: You may want to update your tree plot info as this tree was cut down by the homeowners about 2 years ago. An I don't know if they had permission or not but it was never replaced.

Assigned to
Erin Hatch

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/27/2022
62915540e94fb 5/27/2022

History

6/27/2022 14:50:03 Closed by Erin Hatch

Thank you for letting us know.

Sent notification to Erin Hatch
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180096 Closed by Erin Hatch Thank you for letting us know.

5/27/2022 18:48:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch

Sent notification to Erin Hatch
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180096 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/27/2022 18:48:31 Opened by Anonymous

221 W 14th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175666809082
Longitude-86.535766601562
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/5/2021Parking Meters and Citations
closed8/5/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed4/15/2021Traffic Related Complaints
closed2/3/2021Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed9/3/2018Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed7/20/2018Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed9/13/2000Recycling
closed5/15/2000Excessive Growth
closed7/8/1998Recycling
closed12/23/1997Recycling
closed2/4/1997Water Utility Problems