uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166457

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: There is no water! Maple and 13th and all through the neighborhood.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:57:59 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166457 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:08:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166457 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:07:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166457 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:07:24 Opened by Anonymous

701-799 W 13th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.17505645752
Longitude-86.541694641113

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/22/2019Other