uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168632

Other:

Web Form: Last year I was in contact with Lee Huss via uReport about a tree that needed to be planted (to replace one that died and was removed) in the tree plot by the sidewalk outside 715 West 13th Street. He said he would take care of it this spring. I want to make sure I am still on his radar. Thanks.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

History

8/6/2019 14:10:23 Closed by Mark Marotz

tree was planted spring of 2019

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168632 Closed by Mark Marotz tree was planted spring of 2019

8/1/2019 12:56:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168632 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/15/2019 15:38:05 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Any update on the status of this inquiry?

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168632 Jennifer Grubbs contacted Dave Williams Any update on the status of this inquiry?

5/23/2019 08:39:54 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Dave- Will you follow up with Lee and have him contact Jane? Thank you

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168632 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Dave- Will you follow up with Lee and have him contact Jane? Thank you

5/23/2019 08:20:17 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Hi Paula, Could you get this to Lee somehow? I don't see his name in here. Thanks!

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168632 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Paula, Could you get this to Lee somehow? I don't see his name in here. Thanks!

5/22/2019 20:50:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168632 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/22/2019 20:50:59 Opened by Anonymous

701-799 W 13th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.175045013428
Longitude-86.541870117188

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems