uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166462

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: My water pressure is very low, so that my shower is useless.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:52:09 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166462 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:25:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166462 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:13:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166462 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:13:58 Opened by Anonymous

701 N Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.173553466797
Longitude-86.533950805664
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/28/2022Other
closed2/5/2020Street Lights
closed6/23/2019Sidewalk & Curb Complaints