uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166465

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Water has stopped working entirely

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:47:11 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166465 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:27:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166465 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:19:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166465 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:19:23 Opened by Anonymous

405 E 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.177005767822
Longitude-86.52921295166
Neighborhood AssociationGarden Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/29/2009Trash
closed9/9/2002Trash
closed9/17/2001Recycling
closed8/21/2001Recycling
closed5/28/2001Recycling
closed4/30/2001Recycling
closed4/16/2001Recycling
closed10/5/2000Recycling
closed9/18/2000Recycling
closed7/20/1999Other
closed5/18/1999Excessive Growth