uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #57399

Other: Request

Other: Overgrown grass and weeds

History

7/20/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/20/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Mike Arnold

7/20/1999 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Overgrown. Send title 6

405 E 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.177127838135
Longitude-86.529144287109
Neighborhood AssociationGARDEN HILL NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed12/29/2009Trash
closed9/9/2002Trash
closed9/17/2001Recycling
closed8/21/2001Recycling
closed5/28/2001Recycling
closed4/30/2001Recycling
closed4/16/2001Recycling
closed10/5/2000Recycling
closed9/18/2000Recycling
closed5/18/1999Excessive Growth