uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167211

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: no water at 2616 E Roundhill Lane Bloomington, IN

History

1/28/2019 08:02:45 Closed by Anonymous

We had a main break at 2550 Roundhill Lane. The main break was fixed on Friday, water pressure should be back to normal. Thanks AGF

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167211 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break at 2550 Roundhill Lane. The main break was fixed on Friday, water pressure should be back to normal. Thanks AGF

1/28/2019 07:59:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167211 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/25/2019 18:44:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167211 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/25/2019 18:44:53 Opened by Anonymous

1194 E Regency DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133255004883
Longitude-86.5205078125
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open3/10/2022Water Utility Problems
closed3/10/2022Water Utility Problems