uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179214

Water Utility Problems:

Other: No water at all in entire house as of this morning. My bill is paid

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

History

3/10/2022 12:18:34 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

water is restored at this location was an error on our part

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179214 Closed by Kenneth Johnson water is restored at this location was an error on our part

3/10/2022 11:49:35 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179214 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/10/2022 11:12:55 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179214 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

3/10/2022 11:01:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179214 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/10/2022 11:01:50 Opened by Anonymous

1194 E Regency DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133441925049
Longitude-86.520378112793
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open3/10/2022Water Utility Problems
closed1/25/2019Water Utility Problems