uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167284

Recycling: Violation

cart contains unacceptable waste

Assigned to
Denice Kinser

History

2/4/2019 10:59:30 Closed by Denice Kinser

non-collection notice left

Sent notification to Denice Kinser
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167284 Closed by Denice Kinser non-collection notice left

2/4/2019 10:58:58 Denice Kinser assigned this case to Denice Kinser

Sent notification to Denice Kinser
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167284 Denice Kinser assigned this case to Denice Kinser You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/4/2019 10:58:58 Opened by Denice Kinser

315 E University ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.160614013672
Longitude-86.530708312988
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open10/1/2021Excessive Growth
closed9/14/2010Trash
closed9/14/2010Trash
closed9/2/2009Trash
closed8/17/2009Trash
closed8/10/2009Trash
closed3/22/2004Trash
closed3/4/2004Trash
closed2/17/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/19/2001Trash
closed1/1/1970Water Quality