uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168420

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Leak at water meter in front yard

Reported By
Neville Vaughan
Assigned to
Meghan Danzig

History

5/8/2019 13:17:32 Closed by Meghan Danzig

Meter was busted, changed out 5/6 -- BC

Sent notification to Meghan Danzig, Neville Vaughan
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168420 Closed by Brendan Carlton Meter was busted, changed out 5/6 -- BC

5/8/2019 10:14:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Meghan Danzig

Sent notification to Meghan Danzig, Neville Vaughan
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168420 Michael Chase assigned this case to Brendan Carlton You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2019 14:43:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Neville Vaughan
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168420 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2019 14:43:34 Opened by Anonymous

1708 E Windsor DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.146697998047
Longitude-86.512802124023
Neighborhood AssociationArden Place
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/9/2017Recycling
closed7/28/2005Trash
closed1/20/2005Trash