uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #168514

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Web Form: Planter in the bottom left corner of the photo contains standing water and is not draining properly. Needs to be emptied and unplugged so that water can drain from the planter.

Assigned to
Elizabeth Carter

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/14/2019
5cdad46b422bb 5/14/2019

History

8/8/2019 09:30:23 Closed by Elizabeth Carter

Planning does not have any regulations that would address this either.

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168514 Closed by Elizabeth Carter Planning does not have any regulations that would address this either.

7/1/2019 16:12:16 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168514 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/4/2019 10:29:21 Eric Sader commented on this case.

You might try Public Works, or the new outreach folks at the Police Department.

Sent notification to Ryan Robling, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168514 Eric Sader commented on this case. You might try Public Works, or the new outreach folks at the Police Department.

6/4/2019 10:27:42 Eric Sader assigned this case to Ryan Robling

Ryan, this is nothing we handle in HAND. If there is someone else in Planning, you are welcome to address it. Otherwise, it may need to be closed. Thank you.

Sent notification to Ryan Robling, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168514 Eric Sader assigned this case to Ryan Robling You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Ryan, this is nothing we handle in HAND. If there is someone else in Planning, you are welcome to address it. Otherwise, it may need to be closed. Thank you.

5/31/2019 16:33:42 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168514 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/14/2019 10:44:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling

Sent notification to Ryan Robling, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168514 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/14/2019 10:44:59 Opened by Anonymous

1-199 S College Ave, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.165992736816
Longitude-86.534881591797

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/31/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed2/1/2020Street Lights
closed10/3/2019Trails
closed7/20/2019Parking Meters and Citations
closed4/24/2019Sidewalk & Curb Complaints