uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168713

Other:

Web Form: There was a water line break on Sunday behind 2252 E Cape Cod Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401. The City of Bloomington Utilities patched the line and filled the hole. However, would like to know if City of Bloomington will repair and asphalt the patch and if this is the monetary responsibility of the City of Bloomington. Please advise.

Assigned to
Brandon Prince

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/28/2019
5ced9517a8ef7 5/28/2019

History

5/29/2019 09:26:17 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

They always do a temporary patch. After it settles, then we go back and do a permanent patch. agf

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168713 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick They always do a temporary patch. After it settles, then we go back and do a permanent patch. agf

5/29/2019 09:06:56 Adam Wason assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168713 Adam Wason assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/29/2019 09:06:38 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Angie, can you check into this and respond. Thanks

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168713 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Angie, can you check into this and respond. Thanks

5/28/2019 16:33:57 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168713 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/28/2019 16:33:41 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168713 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/28/2019 16:07:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168713 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/28/2019 16:07:51 Opened by Anonymous

2252 E Cape Cod DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.149803161621
Longitude-86.506164550781
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/13/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/16/2005Trash
closed10/6/1999Yard Waste