uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169862

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: There was a water line break in May 2019 behind 2252 E Cape Cod Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401. The City of Bloomington Utilities patched the line and filled the hole. However, would like to know update of when City of Bloomington will do permanent patch/repair. Please advise.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/14/2019 07:27:03 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

line locates have been called in and this will be fixed next week per Kevin Housel. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169862 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick line locates have been called in and this will be fixed next week per Kevin Housel. agf

8/13/2019 14:39:38 Danna Workman assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Angie, can you guys check into this repair?

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169862 Danna Workman assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Angie, can you guys check into this repair?

8/13/2019 14:38:29 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169862 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/13/2019 14:38:29 Opened by Anonymous

2252 E Cape Cod DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.149803161621
Longitude-86.506172180176
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/28/2019Other
closed11/16/2005Trash
closed10/6/1999Yard Waste