uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #168826

Traffic Related Complaints:

Web Form: People do not use the turn lane as a turn lane. They instead go straight and then turn south bond 69 exit. This blocks people who are using the road properly and causes traffic Jams and close calls every time I drive this road.

Assigned to
Danna Workman
Complaint Type
Pavement Markings

History

6/10/2019 08:50:16 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, this area is maintained by INDOT 1-855-463-6848.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168826 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, this area is maintained by INDOT 1-855-463-6848.

6/6/2019 20:49:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168826 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/6/2019 20:49:30 Opened by Anonymous

Old National Bank

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.164501190186
Longitude-86.576286315918

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/12/2019Sidewalk Snow Removal