6/25/2019 15:25:42 Closed by Anonymous
Thank you for your UReport. Potholes were filled on 6-25-2019.
Phone Call: A large pothole has been reported in the center of the road on Madison street between 6th and 7th. Some smaller and less severe potholes are also reported as being on the sides of the road near the curb.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.
Thank you for your UReport. Potholes were filled on 6-25-2019.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.167808532715 |
Longitude | -86.537162780762 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/9/2022 | Accessibility Problem | |
closed | 9/17/2007 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 8/16/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 2/21/1997 | Other | |
closed | 4/11/1996 | Excessive Growth |