uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169211

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Wilton Drive: The pavement has washed away due to the water being directed from Arden Hills into our neighborhood. Please advise when our street will be re-paved.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 271 days have already passed.

History

3/25/2020 14:11:28 Closed by Chris Axsom

The pavement was patched on 3-25-20. It is no currently on the 2020 paving but we will send a Supervisor out to evaluate it.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169211 Closed by Chris Axsom The pavement was patched on 3-25-20. It is no currently on the 2020 paving but we will send a Supervisor out to evaluate it.

6/28/2019 12:10:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169211 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/28/2019 12:10:05 Opened by Anonymous

Bloomington Hardware

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.154998779297
Longitude-86.497901916504

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory