uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169973

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: There is no water pressure in our house. First noticed around 6:30am. East 10th street, Grandview Heights neighborhood (N Grandview Dr, between fountain park apartments and Smith Rd.). No leaks found, wondering if there is a main break or similar issue.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

8/21/2019 12:28:56 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Customer has leak on their line. shut meter off on 8/21/19. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169973 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Customer has leak on their line. shut meter off on 8/21/19. agf

8/21/2019 09:07:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169973 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/21/2019 08:49:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169973 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/21/2019 08:49:53 Opened by Anonymous

702 N Grandview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.171161651611
Longitude-86.487312316895
Neighborhood AssociationGrandview Hills
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/29/2010Trash
closed9/23/2010Trash
closed8/12/2010Trash
closed11/4/2009Recycling
closed8/13/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed8/13/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed5/4/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/14/2005Yard Waste
closed5/25/2005Yard Waste
closed9/8/2004Trash
closed9/22/1999Recycling