uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #23865

Parking on Unimproved Surface: Violation

Other: Voice mail that there is a boat and truck parked in grass for several weeks now

History

5/4/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

5/4/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Drove by location there is a truck with a boat on a trailer parked in the grass on the edge of the street. Will send warning letter.

5/4/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

5/4/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Drove by location there is a truck with a boat on a trailer parked in the grass on the edge of the street. Will send warning letter.

702 N Grandview DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170959472656
Longitude-86.487266540527
Neighborhood AssociationGRANDVIEW HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/21/2019Water Utility Problems
closed9/29/2010Trash
closed9/23/2010Trash
closed8/12/2010Trash
closed11/4/2009Recycling
closed8/13/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed8/13/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/14/2005Yard Waste
closed5/25/2005Yard Waste
closed9/8/2004Trash
closed9/22/1999Recycling