8/27/2019 15:26:32 Closed by Anonymous
Thank you for your Ureport. A Street Crew has trimmed back the overgrowth on 8-27-19.
Web Form: The brush on the west side of Rockport Rd just south of Pinehurst Dr. needs trimmed back. It is difficult to see oncoming traffic when turning left onto Rockport from Pinehurst.
Thank you for your Ureport. A Street Crew has trimmed back the overgrowth on 8-27-19.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.137901306152 |
Longitude | -86.547653198242 |
Neighborhood Association | Southern Pines |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/14/2023 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 6/29/2019 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 10/2/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 9/4/2009 | Trash |