9/9/2019 16:06:13 Closed by Adam Wason
When I went by at 2:45 it was repaired.
Web Form: I sent this to the info email address as well, but I noticed an open electric box at the Rock Creek Dr. and Childs Ct. intersection in Sycamore Knolls this morning. This is a heavily trafficked route for children headed to school and seems like a safety issue.
When I went by at 2:45 it was repaired.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.139747619629 |
Longitude | -86.507080078125 |
Neighborhood Association | Sycamore Knolls |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/22/2010 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 7/12/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 6/7/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 5/31/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 11/29/2001 | Trash |