9/13/2019 08:14:06 Closed by Anonymous
Scooter issue reported to Lime.
Web Form: Lime Scooter has been sitting on private property in our neighborhood for approximately one week.
Scooter issue reported to Lime.
Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.137676239014 |
Longitude | -86.494720458984 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/30/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 12/29/2009 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/13/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 9/10/2003 | Yard Waste |