uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170682

Food Truck Issues:

Web Form: Pili's Taco Party blocking approximately 4 feet of the yellow curb, on Walnut St. just north of The Bishop. This makes alley access hazardous as well. Pls note the GPS is not accurate on this report. I have additional pics if needed.

Reported By
Jenna Whiteaker

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/10/2019
5d9feea1d0b4b 10/10/2019

History

11/12/2019 08:46:39 Closed by Anonymous

Adam Wason advised he has talked with Pili's.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170682 Closed by Laurel Waters Adam Wason advised he has talked with Pili's.

11/12/2019 08:45:06 Anonymous commented on this case.

Per Adam Wason, he talked to Pili's. I am closing this Ureport.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170682 Laurel Waters commented on this case. Per Adam Wason, he talked to Pili's. I am closing this Ureport.

10/10/2019 22:53:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170682 Anonymous assigned this case to Laurel Waters You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/10/2019 22:53:21 Opened by Anonymous

402 E Dodds ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157264709473
Longitude-86.529960632324
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/27/2020Other
closed7/27/2020Other
closed1/13/2005Yard Waste
closed10/4/2002Water Utility Problems
closed12/10/1998Other
closed12/10/1998Other