uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170779

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Potholes and deep cracks on southbound side of High Street between Hillside and Arden. It is critical for bicycle riders to stay to the far right as they ride south because of the blind hill; however, the potholes and cracks at the edge of the lane prevent this. Also please note the large crack/gap in asphalt near the water drain. The entire southbound lane could use resurfacing.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

10/23/2019 14:01:17 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. We had a crew out in your area on 10-23-2019.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170779 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. We had a crew out in your area on 10-23-2019.

10/23/2019 13:58:43 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

Thank you for your Ureport. We had a paving crew out in this area on 10-23-2019.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170779 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket Thank you for your Ureport. We had a paving crew out in this area on 10-23-2019.

10/22/2019 09:36:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170779 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/22/2019 09:36:10 Opened by Anonymous

1627-1723 S High St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.148975372314
Longitude-86.50838470459

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/30/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/6/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair