uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171545

Blocked Street:

Other: Overnight, a white Nissan Murano has continued park wishing the street lane at 716 E 11th Street. This blocks any car from driving between and from getting to residence. They have been warned multiple times. License plate is 711NCH. Please have towed or fined

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

Attachments

See all thumbnails
1/27/2020
5e2e6f1d6715a 1/27/2020

History

1/27/2020 07:52:08 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171545 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Sending a Parking Officer to investigate

1/27/2020 00:03:25 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171545 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/27/2020 00:03:25 Opened by Anonymous

708 E 11th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.173294067383
Longitude-86.525260925293
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/21/2008Trash
closed7/8/2008Trash
closed6/16/2008Trash
closed2/11/2008Recycling
closed7/30/2007Trash
closed9/24/2001Trash
closed9/17/2001Recycling
closed2/12/2001Trash
closed1/1/1970Water Utility Problems