5/6/2020 11:14:17 Closed by Jo Stong
No trash at this address.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172357
Closed by Jo Stong
No trash at this address.
5/4/2020 15:20:10 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong
Tires and trash scattered about. Caller thinks this is the address.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172357
Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Tires and trash scattered about. Caller thinks this is the address.
5/4/2020 15:20:10 Opened by Eddie Wright
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172357
Opened by Eddie Wright
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff