uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172370

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: The sidewalk at the north edge of the Goat Farm is covered with mud and water. I reported this on 3/30, #172124, and it was cleaned up. The problem appears to be a lack of drainage causing the standing water and residual mud.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/6/2020
5eb319aea48d1 5/6/2020

History

5/7/2020 18:37:05 Closed by Mark Marotz

Area was cleaned up today and our stationary will monitor the area more frequently especially on rain days.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172370 Closed by Mark Marotz Area was cleaned up today and our stationary will monitor the area more frequently especially on rain days.

5/6/2020 21:36:51 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Mark - can the stationary staff member take care of this on a regular basis?

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172370 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Mark - can the stationary staff member take care of this on a regular basis?

5/6/2020 18:08:18 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172370 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2020 16:10:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172370 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2020 16:10:22 Opened by Anonymous

1800-1898 E Winslow Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.135845184326
Longitude-86.509674072266

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/14/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed3/30/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints