uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172437

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Other: I've reported this area twice, #172124 and #172370, but today it's impassable again due to standing water. I appreciate the work you've done to clean it up. I use this sidewalk frequently and I would like to know what permanent solution will be installed to stop this problem from recurring. It seems like the ground on the downhill side needs to be lowered next to the sidewalk to allow the water to run off.

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt

History

7/1/2020 14:10:47 Closed by Mark Marotz

this issue has been resolved

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172437 Closed by Mark Marotz this issue has been resolved

5/14/2020 14:52:38 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172437 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/14/2020 14:16:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172437 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/14/2020 14:16:45 Opened by Anonymous

1800-1898 E Winslow Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.135803222656
Longitude-86.509727478027

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/6/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed3/30/2020Sidewalk & Curb Complaints