uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172551

Unsafe Buildings:

Other: Abandoned pool at abandoned house full of liquid containing unknown substances. No covering which allowed for children and animals to fall in.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/24/2020
5ecadc74d3592 5/24/2020

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 17 days have already passed.

History

6/11/2020 08:33:40 Closed by Mike Arnold

Order to Repair has been issued

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172551 Closed by Mike Arnold Order to Repair has been issued

6/3/2020 13:40:59 Mike Arnold commented on this case.

Health department is evaluating for issues and I am verifying if there are fence repair issues

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172551 Mike Arnold commented on this case. Health department is evaluating for issues and I am verifying if there are fence repair issues

5/29/2020 16:14:43 Mike Arnold commented on this case.

Requested information from Planning and Transportation and County Health Department regarding regulations for pools. Will also need to address the fence likely under BMC Title 17

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172551 Mike Arnold commented on this case. Requested information from Planning and Transportation and County Health Department regarding regulations for pools. Will also need to address the fence likely under BMC Title 17

5/26/2020 08:40:09 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Mike, is there anything you can do with this?

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172551 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Mike, is there anything you can do with this?

5/24/2020 16:43:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172551 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/24/2020 16:43:32 Opened by Anonymous

125 E Sunny Slopes DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133823394775
Longitude-86.52986907959
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/8/2021Water Utility Problems
closed9/8/2020Recycling