uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173639

Recycling:

Other: re ticket_id=173521 Our recycling bin was not collected on Thursday, August 27, per the regular schedule (trash was collected that day). I sent the problem note on Friday the 28th. On September 8th I received a message that "we took care of the problem." That is either incorrect, because I had to wait a week to have a full recycling bin collected, or it is correct that the reason why we were skipped was figured out (not likely-as it probably was just a momentary oversight). All that was needed was for a truck to be diverted for 10 minutes from another route to collect our forgotten bin. Strangely handled...

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

History

9/8/2020 15:11:45 Closed by Rhea Carter

We have tried to call resident 2 times to correct the problem. Please call us at 812-349-3443 to discuss the recycle situation. We closed previous report as we assumed it was corrected.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173639 Closed by Rhea Carter We have tried to call resident 2 times to correct the problem. Please call us at 812-349-3443 to discuss the recycle situation. We closed previous report as we assumed it was corrected.

9/8/2020 14:22:27 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173639 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/8/2020 14:22:27 Opened by Anonymous

125 E Sunny Slopes DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133823394775
Longitude-86.52986907959
Neighborhood AssociationSunny Slopes
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/8/2021Water Utility Problems
closed5/24/2020Unsafe Buildings